The Senate Page Program - deadline: January 18th, 2019

 

PAGING ALL UNDERGRADS.

Check out this opportunity to work for Parliament while you study in the nation’s capital.

 

Are you…

  • A full-time student pursuing your first undergraduate degree?
  • Willing to live in Ottawa or Gatineau for the duration of your contract while pursuing your studies at one of the region’s four universities?
  • Able to communicate in both official languages?
  • A Canadian citizen or a permanent resident with no previous experience as a page?
  • Interested in learning about Canada’s parliamentary system?

If you answered yes to all of these questions, you are eligible to apply to the Senate Page Program. 

You can apply no matter where you live in Canada. If you are successful, you will study at one of our four partner
universities: the University of Ottawa, Carleton University, Saint Paul University or l’Université du Québec en Outaouais for the duration of your contract. ­­­ 

For more info --> https://sencanada.ca/en/about/working-at-the-senate/page-program/selectionprocess/

 

×

NWT Schools

SAHTU Divisional Education Council
Chief Albert Wright
Chief T'Selehye School
Colville Lake School
Ehtseo Ayha School
Mackenzie Mountain School
Yellowknife Education District #1
Information Technology
École J.H. Sissons School
K'alemi Dene School
Kaw Tay Whee School
Mildred Hall School
N.J. Macpherson School
Range Lake North School
École Sir John Franklin High School
École Willliam McDonald Middle School
Yellowknife Catholic Schools
Kimberlite Career & Technical
École St. Joseph School
École St. Patrick School
Weledeh Catholic School
Tlicho Community Services Agency
Commission Scolaire Francophone
École Allain St-Cyr
École Boréale
Beaufort Delta Divisional Education Council
Angik School
Chief Julius School
Chief Paul Niditchie School
Helen Kalvak School
Inualthuyak School
Mangilaluk School
Moose Kerr School
East Three Elementary School
East Three Secondary School
Dehcho Divisional Education Council
Bompas Elementary School
Echo Dene School
Kakisa Lake School
Louie Norwegian School
Chief Julian Yendo
Charles Tetcho School
Charles Yohin School
Deh Gah Elementary School
Thomas Simpson Secondary School
South Slave Divisional Education Council
Paul W. Kaeser High School
Deninu School
Diamond Jenness Secondary School
Harry Camsell School
Joseph Burr Tyrrell Elementary School
Lutsel K'e Dene School
Princess Alexandra School